Stand 26.03.2024
Lot 819
From Notch 從刻, 1973
woodcut
148 x 48 cm
Lot 819
From Notch 從刻, 1973
woodcut
148,0 x 48,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 2.500.000 - 3.500.000
€ 295.000 - 413.000
Auktion: -23 Tage
Sotheby's
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 06.04.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: HK1521
Auktionsname: Contemporary Day Auction
Sotheby's?
signed in Hanja and English, and dated 1973 on the reverse
8 weitere Werke von
8 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
27
무제
, 2012
lithograph
€ 11.000 - 14.000
8 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
28
무제
, 2017
lithograph
€ 11.000 - 14.000
8 Tage | K Auction
Lee UFan
29
In Milano 1
, 1992
lithograph, drypoint
€ 14.000 - 20.000
9 Tage | Seoul Auction
Lee UFan
18
, 2012
lithograph
€ 10.000 - 17.000
9 Tage | Seoul Auction
Lee UFan
19
From Port 3
, 1989
drypoint
€ 2.400 - 4.800
9 Tage | Seoul Auction
Lee UFan
20
Relatum F
, 1979
woodcut
€ 3.400 - 5.400
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
U-fan Lee
88
RELATUM J
, 1978
woodcut
€ 3.000 - 4.300
17 Tage | Mallet Auction
U-fan Lee
89
RELATUM H
, 1978
woodcut
€ 2.400 - 3.600
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Dansaekhwa / The Korean Monochrome Movement
Mono-ha
Gemerkt